Clydesdale Bank PLC, Todmorden

Clydesdale Bank PLC
20 Waterloo Street
OL14 5RT Todmorden
West Yorkshire England
0141 242 4235
01706 814251
01706 815350
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
WEIR MINERALS EUROPE LIMITED
Reg. office address
HALIFAX ROAD, OL14 5RT, TODMORDEN, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
00076959
Previous Names
WEIR WARMAN LIMITED
WARMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SIC Code
28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining
Date of Incorporation
04 Apr 1903
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

With roots back to its establishment in Glasgow in 1838, Clydesdale Bank has a proud history of innovation and support for Scottish industry and communities. The bank is now a member of National Australia Bank Group (opens in new window), which has over 7.7 million customers internationally.

  1. Useful forms

Company description
In 1987, Clydesdale Bank PLC in Glasgow became a member of National Australia Bank Group (opens in new window) (NAB). With over 7.7 million banking customers and 2.3 million wealth management customers NAB is one of the world’s top 40 financial services companies.

A regional focus all over the world
NAB is organised around regional businesses in Australia, Asia, the United Kingdom and New Zealand. These regions include the retail bank brands, National Australia Bank (opens in new window) in Australia, Bank of New Zealand (opens in new window), and Clydesdale Bank and Yorkshire Bank (opens in new window) in the UK.

Clydesdale Bank
Clydesdale Bank was established in 1838 in Glasgow and has a proud history of innovation and support for Scottish industry and communities. With over 150 retail branches and a network of Financial Solutions Centres, Clydesdale is one of Scotland's largest banks. Clydesdale also has a strong presence in the south of England with its innovative Financial Solutions Centres, offering customers a highly integrated business and private banking service.

Yorkshire Bank
Yorkshire Bank (opens in new window) was founded in 1859 in Halifax, West Yorkshire by Colonel Edward Akroyd. Today, with its head office in Leeds, the Bank has more than 190 branches and 22 Financial Solution Centres in the north of England and the Midlands.

Read on to find out about our corporate strategy and principles, our group environment policy, and awards won by Clydesdale Bank.
Keywords:
Bank, Private Banking, Business Banking
Services
loans, mortgages, remortgage, home insurance, car insurance, travel insurance, life insurance
Clydesdale Bank PLC is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Clydesdale Bank PLC!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby stores

  1. 66 Lowther Street
    CA28 7AE  Whitehaven
  2. Po Box 6 12 Bank Street
    CA1 2GH  Carlisle
  3. 74 Pow Street
    CA14 3AA  Workington
  4. Quayside House 110 Quayside
    NE1 3DX  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  5. Wakefield Road
    CA3 0HE  Kingstown Industrial Estate